Arlington Police, Fire and Sheriff 9-11 Memorial 5k Run
                     Arlington, VA  September 8, 2007
 
                       Law Enforcement Team Scoring

   1.  USPIS NY/DC                                       
          17:10 20:01 21:03 = 58:14
         Mark Viggiano M, Mike Fiore M, Clint Homer M
   2.  FBIHQ                                             
          18:05 18:24 22:44 (37:49) = 59:13
         William Schaffer M, Duncan Edwards M, Kevin Keithley M, Katy Rogers F
   3.  FBINA 230                                         
          18:05 20:32 20:45 (20:51) (21:32) = 59:22
         Ej O'Malley M, Carmine Izzo M, Jon Wright M, Tom Ferguson M, Charles
         Iseman M
   4.  PWCPD I                                           
          19:25 22:49 23:21 (24:21) (24:30) = 65:35
         Jason Vanhorn M, Rob Berkebile M, Jarad Phelps M, Duary Harris M, Joe
         Allen M
   5.  TEAM SOD                                          
          21:12 21:15 23:24 (23:50) (24:19) = 65:51
         Ronald Wang M, John Herc M, Jason Sandoval M, Scott Rowan M, Anthony
         Hingle M
   6.  FAIRFAX COUNTY PD                                 
          21:16 21:50 23:30 (23:34) (23:35) = 66:36
         Tom Lawn M, Bruce Blechl M, Matthew Pleva M, Craig Thibault M, Ricky
         Savage M
   7.  PENTAGON FORCE PROTECTION AGENCY (PPD)            
          18:45 23:23 24:58 (28:40) (30:37) = 67:06
         Brad Byrnes M, Mark Fields M, Jamie Lytle M, John Kinnard M, Jeff Pynn
         M
   8.  MCP ACADEMY SESSION 51                            
          21:47 22:05 23:57 (23:58) (26:54) = 67:49
         Kurt Colson M, Matt Price M, Susanna Stanley F, Stefanie Hesse F,
         Timothy Dutko M
   9.  ACPD I                                            
          21:11 23:13 23:56 (28:00) (32:04) = 68:20
         Dan Borrelli M, Mary Gavin F, Luis Ordonez M, Sean Bryson M, Robert
         Jones M
  10.  PWCPD II                                          
          23:23 23:41 25:11 (28:03) (29:17) = 72:15
         Dan Harris M, Dan Murphy M, Robert Surman M, Robert Gudaitis M,
         Christopher Drew M
  11.  VOTE FOR PEDRO                                    
          23:34 24:39 25:42 (28:04) (30:34) = 73:55
         Trent Heinrichs M, Adam Metcalf M, Christopher Leeman M, Rodney Smith
         M, Chris Lee M
  12.  METRO TRANSIT POLICE                              
          23:56 24:33 26:18 (28:43) (32:51) = 74:47
         Andrew Newlove M, Aaron France M, Kevin Gaddis M, Jeff Delinski M,
         Dave Webb M
  13.  VIRGINIA STATE POLICE                             
          25:10 25:23 25:24 (27:10) (27:14) = 75:57
         Greg Goldstein M, Kerrianne Corbett F, Joe Allen M, Eric Reiley M,
         Jenny Guacena F
  14.  HOWARD COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT RAIDERS           
          21:56 26:18 28:41 (33:11) (38:21) = 76:55
         Ann Giardina F, Tom Townsend M, Meghann Holloway F, Erik Gillenwater M,
         Donald Wyant M
  15.  UNITED STATES CAPITOL POLICE                      
          21:21 26:14 29:21 (30:29) (33:20) = 76:56
         Garrett Keeler M, Sean Patton M, Glen Camara M, Marisely Nieves F,
         Christopher Baboulis M
  16.  ARLINGTON SHERIFF                                 
          25:05 25:14 26:38 (28:45) (30:14) = 76:57
         Barbara Smith F, Carl Courts M, Paul Lee M, Jose Quiroz M, Rodney
         Singer M
  17.  MANASSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT                   
          23:59 27:28 28:13 (31:48) (33:19) = 79:40
         Bill Hutchinson M, Edwin Rivera M, Tim Kotlowski M, Timothy Lee M,
         Renee Hilleary F
  18.  FAIRFAX SHERIFF'S COALITION TEAM #3               
          25:52 26:00 29:21 (31:37) = 81:13
         David O'Neil M, Ken Kestulevic M, Michael Ittner M, David Barr M
  19.  BXR IRS-CI                                        
          23:56 27:27 30:32 (35:44) (40:45) = 81:55
         Chris Conte M, Jeff Harrington M, Scott Reynolds M, Alison Arbogast F,
         Jackie McClelland F
  20.  FAIRFAX SHERIFF'S COALITION TEAM #2               
          24:34 26:36 30:51 (31:09) (32:23) = 82:01
         Kenyatta Jackson M, John Chrisinger M, Sean Whitmore M, Mario
         Pereyra-Torres M, Patrick Henry M
  21.  USCP SENATE CHAMBERS                              
          24:12 26:05 31:52 (39:18) = 82:09
         Governor Latson M, Russell Gilardi M, Byron Evans M, Kim Ewings F
  22.  US SECRET SERVICE UNIFORMED DIVISION              
          26:14 26:36 30:59 (30:59) (31:15) = 83:49
         Teek Singh M, Emily Urban F, Walter Wojtanowski M, John Wojtanowski M,
         Nathan McMurrer M
  23.  FAIRFAX SHERIFF'S COALITION TEAM #1               
          26:18 32:44 35:07 (39:10) = 94:09
         Shaun Timothy M, Maegan Timothy F, Justin Sherwood M, Michelle Carter
         F
  24.  FCPD SWAT                                         
          31:29 35:21 35:23 (35:23) (35:23) = 102:13
         Clinton Beach F, Lee Northrop M, Brian Ruck M, Walter Fasci M, Sean
         Scott M
  25.  ACPD CHICKS                                       
          28:31 32:26 42:03 (61:35) (61:35) = 103:00
         Anita Capitello F, Mimi Nogales F, Linda Wuckovich F, Ally Scott F,
         Barbara Scott F


          Arlington Police, Fire and Sheriff 9-11 Memorial 5k Run
                     Arlington, VA  September 8, 2007
 
                        Fire - Rescue Team Scoring

   1.  ARLINGTON COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT                  
          19:07 20:52 21:21 (27:21) (27:21) = 61:20
         Luke Ryan M, Craig Yinging M, Kenneth Bonicky M, Sarah-Maria
         Marchegiani F, Amanda Murphy F
   2.  MONTGOMERY COUNTY FIRE RESCUE                     
          18:27 21:06 22:40 (22:54) (25:01) = 62:13
         Brian O'Connor M, Richard Larocco M, Michael Hoert M, Nelson
         Ortiz-Cruz M, Derrick Wright M
   3.  PRINCE WILLIAM FIRE AND RESCUE                    
          20:20 21:23 22:04 (22:37) (25:33) = 63:47
         James Sanchez M, Donnie Everson M, Nicholas Feliciano M, Robert Faye M,
         Joseph Mirabile M
   4.  DCFD CLASS 352                                    
          20:30 22:22 23:36 (24:53) (30:28) = 66:28
         Derrell Owens M, Trevor Feist M, Curtis Patterson M, Bryan Sims M,
         Brian Page M
   5.  NORTHWEST EXPRESS                                 
          17:39 25:06 26:06 (29:46) (33:19) = 68:51
         Devin Lyons-Quirk M, Elvis Compton M, Sarah Greear F, Paul Schomburg M,
         Robert McCarry Jr M
   6.  FAIRFAX COUNTY FIRE & RESCUE                      
          21:01 21:23 27:59 (28:49) (29:11) = 70:23
         Justin Parrock M, Philip Pommerening M, Joseph Callahan M, Barbara
         Hayre F, Ronald Seghetti M
   7.  STERLING FIRE AND RESCUE                          
          24:55 25:29 25:30 (29:17) (31:00) = 75:54
         William Bliss M, Greg Maple M, Stephanie Leland F, Chris Kerkstra M,
         Skip Davison M
   8.  LOUDOUN COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE                    
          21:10 23:53 31:52 = 76:55
         John Rice M, James Harvey M, Michiko Oishi F
   9.  FAIRFAX COUNTY FIRE STATION 13-B                  
          21:03 27:43 28:11 = 76:57
         Karl Goza M, Marc Campet M, Andrew Rose M
  10.  FAIR OAKS VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE                 
          22:03 25:09 36:02 (40:26) = 83:14
         A Sawah M, Hana Brilliant F, Lisa Pelletier F, Mark Servello M
  11.  MOUNT WEATHER FIRE DEPARTMENT                     
          25:27 35:56 39:52 = 101:15
         Michael Fox M, Jeff Affolder M, Sara Degrange F


          Arlington Police, Fire and Sheriff 9-11 Memorial 5k Run
                     Arlington, VA  September 8, 2007
 
                           Military Team Scoring

   1.  USNA 22 CO                                        
          19:36 22:36 22:38 (31:27) = 64:50
         Aaron Davila M, Brandon Nichols M, Karl Kjono M, Zachary Digiovanni M


          Arlington Police, Fire and Sheriff 9-11 Memorial 5k Run
                     Arlington, VA  September 8, 2007
 
                               Running Club

   1.  PACERS RACING TEAM                                
          15:14 15:22 16:26 (16:33) (17:26) = 47:02
         Jorge Medina M, Mike Wardian M, Bert Rodriguez M, Erik Kean M, George
         Buckheit M
   2.  DC FRONTRUNNERS                                   
          18:55 23:17 23:31 (26:18) (31:25) = 65:43
         Brian Beary M, Gerald Langan M, Louis Lopez M, Onur Ozlu M, Larry
         Sternbane M
   3.  WILDCATS AND FRIENDS RUNNING CLUB                 
          24:50 26:19 28:39 = 79:48
         C Tapscott Buchanan M, Mark Jones M, Tim Johnson M
   4.  RUN FIFTY PLUS CLUB                               
          20:44 33:07 37:21 (48:42) = 91:12
         Jay Wind M, Anne Pastorkovich F, Christina Caravoulias F, Jeanne
         Larrison F


          Arlington Police, Fire and Sheriff 9-11 Memorial 5k Run
                     Arlington, VA  September 8, 2007
 
                             Open Team Scoring

   1.  ARLINGTON DEMOCRATS FOR FIRST RESPONDERS          
          15:28 18:12 19:38 (22:37) (22:38) = 53:18
         Allen Carr M, Alex Filides M, Ed Fendley M, Zach Fendley M, Jeff
         Kohmstedt M
   2.  U.S. ATTORNEY'S OFFICE                            
          17:34 18:52 21:55 (24:22) (27:09) = 58:21
         Steven Ward M, Paul Torzilli M, Justin Leiser M, Larry Leiser M,
         Timothy Belevetz M
   3.  BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION                       
          20:35 22:21 23:23 (25:11) (25:21) = 66:19
         Chris Gibson M, Steven Thomas M, Jonathan Johnson M, Jimmy Briggs M,
         Ethan Laplante M
   4.  JUSTUS RUNNER                                     
          18:32 21:56 27:26 (42:21) (42:47) = 67:54
         Douglas Carl M, John Lynch M, William Wetzonis M, Trina Bowman F,
         Laura Perez F
   5.  11-MAY                                            
          21:00 23:33 23:40 (23:49) (30:46) = 68:13
         Spencer Brooks M, Kory Patrick M, Brick White M, Kevin Moore M,
         Kenneth Jolly M
   6.  SYNERGY HEALTH & FITNESS                          
          22:29 22:42 23:46 (24:10) (24:38) = 68:57
         Jessica Sands F, Frank Sands Jr M, Jae-Yoo Ko M, Mike Rowe M, John
         Johnson M
   7.  CEA                                               
          20:49 25:14 25:33 (27:57) (30:01) = 71:36
         Allison Carney F, Shawn Dubravac M, Bill Rollins M, Savage Ellen F,
         Mrs Rollins F
   8.  MITRE                                             
          22:27 24:31 25:35 (27:57) (30:43) = 72:33
         Mark Taczak M, Borys Senyk M, Kathleen Rudd F, James Diggans M, Eileen
         Boettcher F
   9.  TEN KEY MANIACS                                   
          24:13 24:20 24:46 (31:46) (38:23) = 73:19
         Rebecca Larson F, Daniel Larson M, Brian Burchette M, Lauren Ritzert F,
         Erin Burchette F
  10.  ARLINGTON CERT                                    
          22:11 22:59 29:08 (31:13) (35:43) = 74:18
         Phil Klingelhofer M, Henry Howard M, Paul Benton M, Michael Phillips M,
         Kara Crawley F
  11.  FURIOUS GEORGE                                    
          22:25 23:36 28:34 (28:34) (30:14) = 74:35
         Samir Naik M, Jeff Plewes M, Amelia Reyes F, Andrea Mournighan F,
         Kelli Thompson F
  12.  THE ENERGIZERS                                    
          18:20 27:10 30:17 (31:31) (36:39) = 75:47
         Doug Boron M, Megan McMahon F, John Schnagl M, Jeffrey Wright M,
         Camilla Ng F
  13.  COCHRANE SEAFOOD                                  
          22:14 23:47 32:14 = 78:15
         Keith Wetherby M, Claus Nielsen M, Celena Cochrane F
  14.  MORGANFRANKLIN                                    
          24:27 26:56 27:06 (27:14) (27:39) = 78:29
         Charles Vandenbossche M, Kevin Orrien M, Brian Wheeler M, Stephen Howe
         M, Ian Westerman M
  15.  DODAF                                             
          22:55 27:28 28:16 (28:57) (33:18) = 78:39
         Richie Kulakowski M, Walter Kulakowski M, Adam Kulakowski M, Steve
         Edson M, Paul Terebesi M
  16.  IDITAROD SYSTEMS                                  
          18:43 28:10 32:34 (35:17) (36:44) = 79:27
         Randolph Thur M, Chih-Wei Yi M, Natie Limpawuchara M, Renee Tiedemann
         F, Monica Sagrario F
  17.  MWAA FLYERS                                       
          23:52 26:45 29:35 (33:08) (34:22) = 80:12
         Shawn Webster M, Wayne Miller M, Gary Hart M, Timothy Moore M, Sherita
         Diggins F
  18.  ALION SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY                        
          26:39 26:55 29:07 (30:40) = 82:41
         Mike Quinlan M, James Demartino M, Monica Mora F, Kathie Kramer F
  19.  ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE                               
          26:14 27:22 30:06 (32:33) (40:07) = 83:42
         Robert Helminiak M, James Attanasio M, Andrew Guggenheim M, Alaina
         Van Horn F, Zach Lenkay M
  20.  TSA ACQUISITION                                   
          26:14 26:25 33:47 = 86:26
         Greg Gigantiello M, David Fleming M, Sandra Oliver F
  21.  UNITED STATES CAPITOL POLICE FRIENDS              
          21:31 32:29 32:33 (32:33) (33:17) = 86:33
         Katherine Poole F, Janet Camara F, Christi Trombino F, Laura
         Cunningham F, Kyleigh Napoletano F
  22.  KEANY PRODUCE COMPANY                             
          25:17 28:19 36:57 = 90:33
         Angela Cargiulo F, Daniel Keany M, Roy Cargiulo M
  23.  JUSTICE LEAGUE                                    
          23:22 32:38 36:46 (36:48) (36:48) = 92:46
         Dara Schulman F, Angela Antoniewicz F, Allison Vitalo F, Scott Logan M,
         Kerri Vitalo Logan F
  24.  TEAM SOLEUS                                       
          30:52 30:53 31:38 (33:40) (33:40) = 93:23
         Laura Topping F, Melissa Sanford F, Elizabeth Ittner F, Lori Brown F,
         Taacha Brown-Drummond F
  25.  JAVA JUNKIES                                      
          23:10 33:19 44:06 = 100:35
         Trent Sutherland M, Christy Pierce F, Monica Freidline F
  26.  TEAM ICX                                          
          30:56 30:56 39:30 = 101:22
         Kathleen Kerigan F, Steven West M, Jessica Bartlow F
  27.  SUPER TOP SECRET AGENCY (STSA)                    
          27:51 37:15 37:39 (39:10) (39:26) = 102:45
         Meaghen Murray F, John Alexander M, Geremy Gersh M, Catherine Urban F,
         Alina Barbulescu F
  28.  HOBY-NCA                                          
          22:26 31:51 55:53 (59:13) (59:15) = 110:10
         Malcolm McKay M, David Morrison M, Sonya McKay F, Stephanie Villaflor
         F, Kelly Morrison F
  29.  DOWDY FAMILY                                      
          40:01 40:01 40:16 (40:17) = 120:18
         Mitchell Dowdy M, Alicia Dowdy F, Betty Dowdy F, Gabriella Dowdy F
  30.  BENBELLE BUNCH                                    
          49:43 50:05 50:06 = 149:54
         Benjamin Fronshill M, Isabelle Fornshill F, Kevin Fornshill M